Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $47.27 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 9 - Nov 14
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $47.27 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Nov 9 - Nov 14
the extract is suitable for incorporation into food applications
the extract is readily soluble in water and is suitable for aqueous and hydroglycolic systems
The documented lead marker is the polysaccharide acemannan
Gemäß den Claim-Bereichen nach EC 655/2013 werden dem Extrakt adstringierende
Ringelblumen Ölextrakt (Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract) Oil base:Sonnenblumenöl the extract is suitable forMarigold Oil Extract is the oily, lipophilic extract form of marigold (Calendula officinalis) with the INCI name Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (CAS 84776 23 8). The calendula extract contains lipophilic flower constituents such as triterpenoids (faradiol), carotenoids and flavonoids; faradiol esters are specified as the primary marker. It is used in oil based and emulsified cosmetic formulations. Production The extract is obtained with
US$ 13.30
US$ 13.60
US$ 190.00
US$ 14.40
US$ 114.75
US$ 114.75
US$ 149.60